Skip navigation

Category Archives: the blog

for all of you who don’t know, i am an active user of fanlib. but as of August 4, which is 2 mondays from now, it will be closed, so i am vacating back here. any of you who are my fans, welcome. this is where all my fics will be posted from now on. i wish fanlib wasn’t closing though, it’s so much harder to get viewers here. i’ll also be using my new myfandom account, myfandom(dot)com/courtney-wa, it will probably be used more often than this. 

ps. btw, i changed my thing, but the pic on the last one was the cover of peeps, by scott westerfeld

Advertisements

i updated both fics a lot. midnighters and twilight. u have to reread all of twilight. there’s new additions in the story. midnighters has more added onto the end. read please!

i got ANOTHER NEW LAYOUT i like this one

say hello yo my new layout. this ones in honor of sum of my friends. the header is green in honor of Sarah bug. the orange is in honor of 2 different friends, Macy, and fanny bonnie(which isn’t her real name, its a tag nick name). well no one is votin so neway i might have to cut it if it doesn’t pick up by next week. sssssssooooooo. that’s about it, i haven’t been writing much sorry. not many new fic entries will b added soon. oh happy b-day to the king. u no Elvis Presley. oh and did neone hear about that kid who glued himself to his bed so he wouldn’t have to go to school????? yeah, some kids at my school were all like “i should’a thought of that” and im all like “he still had to go to school cuz his mom found him and called 911 to detach him from the bed.”

hello people!!!!! today I’ll be typing an excerpt from my fan fic of extras.

 Dakota was going to find out who HIM was one way or the other. she found herself running. running as fast as she could. past O.R. 1, 2, 3. past dr cables office past her own office which she had worked soooooo hard to earn. she was basically throwing all that hard work away. that was ok though. she knew now that what tally had told her was true. it was all coming back, all her ugly memories. she could remember more and more as she ran, with the excitement building. the iciness of this was epic, nothing would ever top finding out if it was who she thought it was. and if it was who she thought, she would go crazy, that would be, amazing. all the things added up that Dr cable had let slip, it was all coming back. if it was who she thought it was, her best friend in the whole world that had abandoned her because of going to new pretty town, abandoned her to look at normal pretty faces, abandoned her  because of age. she couldn’t wait to see the look on his face. finally the end of the hall. finally those strange rusty stained glass windows set in to the beautifully dark door made of mahogany, found left in the rusty runes, she’d never actually seen the door here, she’d never been this far down the twists and turns of the third floor. but she knew the door, it was the one she was expecting. they’d found this door in the rusty runes, a very long time ago. she was 99.9 percent sure she knew exactly who it was. she burst through the door.

she gasped, she couldn’t help but be surprised. he’d been right underneath her nose, not at all where she’d thought he was. “yes, yes i knew it… its you ….”

mwah hahahahahaha. hehe i think you might keep reading next time i say i add. this won’t be for a very long while, though. keep a look out.  mwah hahahahahahahahah. I’ve left you hanging. hehe.well that’s it. I’ll never tell who he is btw. not until that part of the story neway. hehehehehehehehehehehehehehehehehehehe

luv ya toots

:-9 hehe 

hello everyone!!!!! do you like the new layout???? comment and tell me which you guys like best.

WHOO!!!!!!! just thought I’d say that. cuz u no wat????? i gotz the new fan fic up!!!!!! WHOO.      

THE EXTRAS FAN FICTION IS NOW UP!!!!!!!!! GO READ SECTION 1 NOW!!!!!!!!!!!!!! YAY ME!!!!!!!! HOPE U GUYS LIKE IT, IF YOU DO COMMENT. TELL ME WAT U THINK NEEDS FIXED. neway it should rock!!!! WHOO! i also got sumpin else new. a TRIVIA QUESTION! and  POLL. not the kind of pole that holds up a building or that strippers dance on. ill start off easy w/ the trivia questions then they’ll get harder, the subject will change everyday. Mon.=the uglies books (all of them) Tues.=peeps if its a Wednesday it will b on scotts words from books. Thursday, Scott himself. Friday, it will b on anything not even necessarily books!!! if its Saturday it will b on the midnighters trilogy. I’ll pick a winner randomly course they’ll have to have the right answer. the reward ur name will b posted w/ a suggestion 2 the site of ur choice, u’ll be the person of the week!!!! and of course the satisfaction of being a wiener, oops i mean winner.hehe, ne way today I’ll post on Mondays subject. u have to comment ur answer. the winner will be posted on saturdays. the poll will simply show the answer to what the people think. I’ll have those weekly too. also Saturdays. they’ll be on their own pages. u comment ur answer on the poll to.

well its Sunday soooooooooooo i will leave you w/ scripture.

psalm 23:4 even if i go through the deepest darkness, i will not be afraid, Lord,for you are with me. Your shepherd’s rod and staff protect me.

CHECK OUT THE NEW PAGES PLEZ!!!!!!

i had to go to school today. it sucked. i got a book report due mon. i have to think of a topic for a research paper we’ll be duing for 4-6 weeks that partains to what we want our career to be. again suck-ish. bored bored bored. huuuh well annoncing the soon 2b newest addition to my site. soon i will have another fan fic 4u 2 read. EXTRAS fan fic. not in tally or ayas pov. a NEW character!!!!!!!!!!!!! it will b up eventually 4 now enjoy my other fics.

im bored. so i had a blog fest on scotts blog on new years and i went to eat and my friend bran-la asked me a question and i never answered. so she asked me whwere i got the names for my midnighters fan fic.(i hope he remembered 2 read the twilight one cuz im gonna keep buggin him till he does if u did comment so i no!!!!!!) so im gonna explain how i got the names for all of my fan fics. soooo i only  have 1 character right now in the twilight one, elizabeth. well you see my middle name is elizabeth. i like the name its pretty. i needed a name with a nick name cuz i like nick names. sssssssssooooooo,elizabeth was born. the others weren’t so easy.

ELAINIE 

 elainie was my friend at camp, but i didn’t think about her at first. i go online and read through an index of names, babynames.com is my usual. so i searched names that meant light. cuz shes the flame-bringer. soo elaine came up. but i didnt like elaine. so i added ie instead of e remembering my friend from camp.

LEVI

 levi just sort of came to mind. levi is smart in the fic. my friend sarah is in tag w/ me. she used to go sumwhere else for school. she has a crush on a guy named levi. levi goes to other said school. he is also in tag. being in tag means ur Talented And Gifted. which means ur smarter than everybody else except for other kids in tag. so both these levi’s r smart.

WATT

well i was looking for some unususal names. so i looked in the w’s on my fave name index site. watson i’d heard of. butt watt was easy to remember. hes quite a bright boy, watt. and the more WATTS there r in a lightbulb the BRIGHTER it is. hehe get it. that wasn’t the original reason though that just sort of came to me.

RIDLY

ridly is just a coolish name isnt it. i heard of riley but, never ridly. i thought it was kinda cool. i wouldn’t name my kid that though. i was on the index site.

there will be more names added to the stories, and i will do another one of these then.

luv ya toots :-9

happy new year everyone. luv all the people that have visited my site. the led ball looked cool. but MILEY CYRUS WAS THERE.I DISLIKE HER. no offence but i just don’t like her. OK its the new year. I’m changing back my background. the green one blinds people.

ok new year, new layout. green isn’t it? my favorite color is green. i’ll change it again soon. its a little too bright for me